Best & Fairests – Football

Year

Seniors

Reserves

Thirds (U18)

2018 Ryan Cobain Brad Collihole Ed Dayman
2017 Dylan Stone Connor Shanley Paul Sanderson
2016 Sean O’Keeffe Matt Charleston Will Thorp
2015 Tyson Hartwig Ash Simpson Bryce Ralph
2014 Shane Gaston Charlie Davies Mitch Kilner
2013 Tyson Hartwig James Iwanuch Alex Marklew
2012 Karl Norman Mitchell Booth Dylan Wilson
2011 Andrew Hill Matt Brown Cam Bishop
2010 Sean O’Keeffe Luke Peters Michael Clarke
2009 Andrew Hill Lachie Raven Jedd Larkin
2008 Andrew Hill Brian Tavare Mat Gervasoni
2007 Andrew Hill Anthony McGuire Zac O’Brien
2006 Anthony Tucci Josh Naish Mat Flynn
2005 Andrew Hill Scott Oliver Ben Reid
2004 Daniel McLaughlin Brian Tavare Carl Groth
2003 Robert Walker Anthony Tucci Ross Cameron
2002 Robert Walker Calvin Pane Jamie Allan
2001 Robert Walker Matt Dillon Mark Worthington
2000 Robert Walker Rick Marklew Carl Norman
1999 Robert Walker Craig Notman Josh Carr
1998 Robert Walker Craig Notman Troy Walker
1997 Robert Walker Shane Roche Andrew Murray
1996 Joe Wilson Shane Roche Daniel McLaughlin
1995 Robert Walker Souli Ktendis Marcus Lloyd
1994 Robert Walker Justin Kelly Christian Zavecz
1993 Robert Walker Matthew Sharp Dan Brockwell
1992 Robert Walker Mark Nolan – Shane Wohlers Hayden Sharp
1991 Robert Walker Ron Ferguson David Sutton
1990 Michael Caruso Shane Wohlers Michael O’Brien
1989 Mark Booth Julian Murray Mark Higgs
1988 John O’Donohue Mark O’Connor Julian Murray
1987 Mark Booth Justin Kelly Dean Bennett
1986 Mark Booth Eddie Flynn Mark O’Connor
1985 Laurie Burt Robert Walker Chris Hoysted
1984 Neville Pollard Greg Elliot Paul Bryce
1983 Neville Pollard Graeme Bell Anthony Pasquali
1982 Merv Holmes Ian Gambold Michael Reidy
1981 Eddie Flynn Mark Ottrey Fred Pane
1980 Andrew Scott Alan Saunders Damien Kelly
1979 Leigh Hartwig Paul Chambeyron – Terry Flynn Paul Comensoli
1978 Leigh Hartwig Neil McMonigle Rohan Robertson
1977 Andrew Scott – John Iwanuch Greg Elliot Greg Saunders
1976 Philip Stevenson Paul Hogarth Richard Pell
1975 Norm Bussell Robert Lowe Graham Bell
1974 Darryl Smith Barry Clarke Tom Kelly
1973 Darryl Smith Graham Hill Tom Kelly
1972 Mick Nolan Greg Patterson
1971 Mick Nolan Mick McDonald
1970 Neville Hogan David Tighe
1969 Bob Hempel Alan Daniel
1968 Neville Hogan David Tighe
1967 Norm Bussell Graham Broster
1966 Neville Hogan David Tighe
1965 Len Greskie Graham Broster
1964 Frank Hogan Tom Tobin
1963 Neville Hogan John O’Brien
1962 Graeme Leydin Russell McDonald
1961 Ray Thompson John Matthews
1960 Bob Rose Bob Frawley
1959 Bob Rose Ross Squires
1958 Arthur Smith Bob Watson
1957 Bob Rose Lionel O’Neill
1956 Bob Rose Russell McDonald
1955 Jim Connolly Fred Booth
1954 Charlie Huggins John Walder
1953 John Waldron Ralph Tye
1952 Ray Reeves Not Awarded
1951 Frank Gleeson – Keith Ottrey Not Awarded
1950 Frank Gleeson Not Awarded